New York State Association of Counties - 2019 Directory - 145

2019 COUNTY EXECUTIVES
Albany County, Daniel McCoy
Broome County, Jason Garner
Chautauqua County, George M. Borrello
Chemung County, Chris Moss
Dutchess County, Marcus Molinaro 
Erie County, Mark Polancarz

Monroe County, Cheryl Dinolfo
Montgomery County, Matthew L. Ossenfort
Nassau County, Laura Curran
Oneida County, Anthony J. Picente, Jr.
Onondaga County, Ryan McMahon
Orange County, Steven M. Neuhaus

Putnam County, Mary Ellen Odell
Rensselaer County, Steven F. McLaughlin
Rockland County, Edwin J. Day
Suffolk County, Steven Bellone
Ulster County, Adele Reiter, Interim
Westchester County, George Latimer

2019 COUNTY BOARD CHAIRS
Albany County, Andrew C. Joyce
Allegany County, Curtis W. Crandall
Broome County, Daniel J. Reynolds
Cattaraugus County, James J. Snyder
Cayuga County, Tucker M. Whitman
Chautauqua County, Paul M. Wendel
Chemung County, David Manchester
Chenango County, Lawrence N. Wilcox
Clinton County, Harry J. McManus
Columbia County, Matt Murell
Cortland County, Kevin Whitney
Delaware County, Tina B. Mole'
Dutchess County, Gregg Pulver
Erie County, Peter J. Savage, III
Essex County, Shaun Gillilland
Franklin County, Donald R. Dabiew
Fulton County, Jack Wilson
Genesee County, Robert Bausch
Greene County, Patrick Linger

Hamilton County, William G. Farber
Herkimer County, Bernard Peplinski, Sr.
Jefferson County, Scott A. Gray
Lewis County, Lawrence Dolhof
Livingston County, David L. LeFeber
Madison County, John M. Becker
Monroe County, Joe Carbone
Montgomery County, Robert Headwell, Jr.
Nassau County, Richard J. Nicolello
Niagara County, Wm. Keith McNall
Oneida County, Gerald J. Fiorini
Onondaga County, David H. Knapp
Ontario County, John F. Marren
Orange County, L. Stephen Brescia
Orleans County, Lynne M. Johnson
Oswego County, James Weatherup
Otsego County, David T. Bliss
Putnam County, Joseph Castellano
Rensselaer County, Michael Stammel

Rockland County, Toney L. Earl
St. Lawrence County, Joseph Lightfood
Saratoga County, Kevin Tollisen
Schenectady County, Anthony Jasenski
Schoharie County, Earl Van Wormer, III
Schuyler County, Dennis A. Fagan
Seneca County, Robert Shipley
Steuben County, Joseph c. Hauryski
Suffolk County, DuWayne Gregory
Sullivan County, Luis A. Alvarez
Tioga County, Martha C. Sauerbrey
Tompkins County, Martha O. Robertson
Ulster County, Tracey Bartels
Warren County, Ronald F. Conover
Washington County, Robert A. Henke
Wayne County, Steven LeRoy
Westchester County, Benjamin Boykin
Wyoming County, A. Douglas Berwanger
Yates County, Douglas Paddock

Allegany County, Timothy T. Boyde
Cattaraugus County, John R. Searles
Cayuga County, J. Justin Woods
Clinton County, Michael E. Zurlo
Essex County, Daniel Palmer
Franklin County, Donna Kissane
Fulton County, Jon Stead
Genesee County, Jay A. Gsell
Greene County, Shaun S. Groden
Herkimer County, James W. Wallace, Jr.
Jefferson County, Robert F. Hagemann, III

2019 County Directory

Lewis County, Ryan Piche
Livingston County, Ian M. Coyle
Madison County, Mark Scimone
Niagara County, Richard E. Updegrove
Ontario County, Mary Krause
Orleans County, Charles H. Nesbitt, Jr.
Oswego County, Philip R. Church
St. Lawrence County, Ruth Doyle
Saratoga County, Spencer P. Hellwig, III
Schenectady County, Kathleen Rooney

Schoharie County, Steven Wilson
Schuyler County, Timothy M. O'Hearn
Seneca County, Mitch Rowe
Steuben County, Jack K. Wheeler
Sullivan County, Joshua A. Potosek
Tompkins County, Jason Molino
Warren County, Ryan Moore
Washington County, Christopher DeBolt
Wayne County, Rick House
Yates County, Nonie Flynn, Acting

145

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

2019 COUNTY ADMINISTRATORS/MANAGERS



Table of Contents for the Digital Edition of New York State Association of Counties - 2019 Directory

http://www.nxtbook.com/naylor/AOCD/AOCD0019
http://www.nxtbook.com/naylor/AOCD/AOCD0018
http://www.nxtbook.com/naylor/AOCD/AOCD0017
http://www.nxtbook.com/naylor/AOCD/AOCD0015
http://www.nxtbook.com/naylor/AOCD/AOCD0014
http://www.nxtbook.com/naylor/AOCD/AOCD0013
http://www.nxtbookMEDIA.com