Product Catalog - 2019 - 118

ONEREACH POE EXTENDER SYSTEM

Head End Devices for Power Injection (PI)

Power Supply Module

Media Module
1-port Source

Power one device or many | Standalone 1-port source | 2U or 4U Injector Chassis | Fits standard 19" rack
*
*
*

Simplifies device management
Enables UPS consolidation
Uses simple screw terminal connections

Part
Number

*
*

Supports PoE, PoE+ and HPoE
No PoE enabled switch required

Description

Slots

81000960

1-Port Source,1000BASE-LX, High PoE (60 W), LC duplex, SMF, Ext
AC Power Supply

81000546
81000380

Quantity of Supported
PoE Powered Devices

Operating
Temp.
(°C)

PoE
ports

PoE+
ports

HPoE
ports

N/A

1

1

1

-40 to +50

1-port Source, 1000BASE-SX, LC duplex, MMF, Ext AC Power Supply

N/A

1

1

1

-40 to +50

1-port Source, 1000BASE-SX, LC duplex, MMF, Ext AC Power Supply

N/A

1

1

1

0 to +40

81000217

1-port Source, 100BASE-FX, LC duplex, MMF, Ext AC Power Supply

N/A

1

1

1

0 to +40

81000577

1-port Source, 100BASE-FX, LC duplex, MMF, Ext AC Power Supply

N/A

1

N/A

N/A

0 to +40

81000432

1-port Source, 100BASE-FX, LC duplex, MMF, DIN rail mount

N/A

1

1

1

-40 to +50

81000463

1U Mounting Bracket for two 1-port Sources

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

0 to +40

81000215

Power Supply Module, 400W AC in, 12 & 56 VDC out (dual voltage)

2

12

8

4

0 to +40

81000569

2U Chassis, Class 2 Power Output rear terminal blocks, 6 slots

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

0 to +40

81000568

4U Chassis, Class 2 Power Output rear terminal blocks, 12 slots

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

0 to +40

81000413

Media Module, 4-port, 1000BASE-SX, 4xLC duplex (rear), MMF

1

4

4

4

0 to +40

81000414

Media Module, 4-port, 1000BASE-SX, MTP (rear), MMF

1

4

N/A

N/A

0 to +40

81000584

Media Module, 4-port, 100BASE-FX, 4xLC duplex (rear), MMF

1

4

4

4

0 to +40

81000585

Media Module, 4-port, 100BASE-FX, MTP (rear), MMF

1

4

N/A

N/A

0 to +40

81000190

Blanking Panel for Power Injector Chassis

1

N/A

N/A

N/A

0 to +40

118 | berktek.com

Berk-Tek reserves the right to change product
numbers and/or product specifications at any time.


http://www.berktek.us/eservice/US-en_US/navigate_307515/Power_Injection_Devices.html http://www.berktek.com

Product Catalog - 2019

Table of Contents for the Digital Edition of Product Catalog - 2019

Contents
Product Catalog - 2019 - Cover1
Product Catalog - 2019 - Intro
Product Catalog - 2019 - Contents
Product Catalog - 2019 - 3
Product Catalog - 2019 - 4
Product Catalog - 2019 - 5
Product Catalog - 2019 - 6
Product Catalog - 2019 - 7
Product Catalog - 2019 - 8
Product Catalog - 2019 - 9
Product Catalog - 2019 - 10
Product Catalog - 2019 - 11
Product Catalog - 2019 - 12
Product Catalog - 2019 - 13
Product Catalog - 2019 - 14
Product Catalog - 2019 - 15
Product Catalog - 2019 - 16
Product Catalog - 2019 - 17
Product Catalog - 2019 - 18
Product Catalog - 2019 - 19
Product Catalog - 2019 - 20
Product Catalog - 2019 - 21
Product Catalog - 2019 - 22
Product Catalog - 2019 - 23
Product Catalog - 2019 - 24
Product Catalog - 2019 - 25
Product Catalog - 2019 - 26
Product Catalog - 2019 - 27
Product Catalog - 2019 - 28
Product Catalog - 2019 - 29
Product Catalog - 2019 - 30
Product Catalog - 2019 - 31
Product Catalog - 2019 - 32
Product Catalog - 2019 - 33
Product Catalog - 2019 - 34
Product Catalog - 2019 - 35
Product Catalog - 2019 - 36
Product Catalog - 2019 - 37
Product Catalog - 2019 - 38
Product Catalog - 2019 - 39
Product Catalog - 2019 - 40
Product Catalog - 2019 - 41
Product Catalog - 2019 - 42
Product Catalog - 2019 - 43
Product Catalog - 2019 - 44
Product Catalog - 2019 - 45
Product Catalog - 2019 - 46
Product Catalog - 2019 - 47
Product Catalog - 2019 - 48
Product Catalog - 2019 - 49
Product Catalog - 2019 - 50
Product Catalog - 2019 - 51
Product Catalog - 2019 - 52
Product Catalog - 2019 - 53
Product Catalog - 2019 - 54
Product Catalog - 2019 - 55
Product Catalog - 2019 - 56
Product Catalog - 2019 - 57
Product Catalog - 2019 - 58
Product Catalog - 2019 - 59
Product Catalog - 2019 - 60
Product Catalog - 2019 - 61
Product Catalog - 2019 - 62
Product Catalog - 2019 - 63
Product Catalog - 2019 - 64
Product Catalog - 2019 - 65
Product Catalog - 2019 - 66
Product Catalog - 2019 - 67
Product Catalog - 2019 - 68
Product Catalog - 2019 - 69
Product Catalog - 2019 - 70
Product Catalog - 2019 - 71
Product Catalog - 2019 - 72
Product Catalog - 2019 - 73
Product Catalog - 2019 - 74
Product Catalog - 2019 - 75
Product Catalog - 2019 - 76
Product Catalog - 2019 - 77
Product Catalog - 2019 - 78
Product Catalog - 2019 - 79
Product Catalog - 2019 - 80
Product Catalog - 2019 - 81
Product Catalog - 2019 - 82
Product Catalog - 2019 - 83
Product Catalog - 2019 - 84
Product Catalog - 2019 - 85
Product Catalog - 2019 - 86
Product Catalog - 2019 - 87
Product Catalog - 2019 - 88
Product Catalog - 2019 - 89
Product Catalog - 2019 - 90
Product Catalog - 2019 - 91
Product Catalog - 2019 - 92
Product Catalog - 2019 - 93
Product Catalog - 2019 - 94
Product Catalog - 2019 - 95
Product Catalog - 2019 - 96
Product Catalog - 2019 - 97
Product Catalog - 2019 - 98
Product Catalog - 2019 - 99
Product Catalog - 2019 - 100
Product Catalog - 2019 - 101
Product Catalog - 2019 - 102
Product Catalog - 2019 - 103
Product Catalog - 2019 - 104
Product Catalog - 2019 - 105
Product Catalog - 2019 - 106
Product Catalog - 2019 - 107
Product Catalog - 2019 - 108
Product Catalog - 2019 - 109
Product Catalog - 2019 - 110
Product Catalog - 2019 - 111
Product Catalog - 2019 - 112
Product Catalog - 2019 - 113
Product Catalog - 2019 - 114
Product Catalog - 2019 - 115
Product Catalog - 2019 - 116
Product Catalog - 2019 - 117
Product Catalog - 2019 - 118
Product Catalog - 2019 - 119
Product Catalog - 2019 - 120
Product Catalog - 2019 - 121
Product Catalog - 2019 - 122
Product Catalog - 2019 - 123
Product Catalog - 2019 - 124
Product Catalog - 2019 - 125
Product Catalog - 2019 - 126
Product Catalog - 2019 - 127
Product Catalog - 2019 - 128
Product Catalog - 2019 - 129
Product Catalog - 2019 - 130
Product Catalog - 2019 - Cover3
Product Catalog - 2019 - Cover4
https://www.nxtbookmedia.com