Product Catalog - 2019 - 120

ONEREACH POE EXTENDER SYSTEM

OneReach Cable Assemblies

*
*
*

Simple, single pull installation
Combines control and communication in industrial
pathways
Provides common pathway for fiber backbone and
Class 2 power supply

*
*
*

Can be used in wet or dry locations
Designs for indoor, outdoor and indoor/outdoor
environments
Able to support PoE+ distances up to 2,400 ft*

Part Number

Cable Type

Application

# of
Fibers

Fiber
Type

Conductor
Count

Conductor
Gauge

BHCR02ADD044FFNM8Pxxx, LC both ends

Tight Buffer

1-port assembly

2

OS2

2

12

BACR08EDDDD44FFNM8Pxxx, LC both ends

Loose Tube

4-port assembly

8

OM3

4

12

BACR12EDD077NNNM8Pxxx, MTP both ends

Loose Tube

4-port assembly

12

OM3

2

12

BACRK12EDD077NNNM8Pxxx, Interlock Armor,
MTP both ends

Loose Tube

4-port assembly

12

OM3

2

12

BACR04EDD044FFNM8Pxxx, LC both ends

Loose Tube

2-port assembly

4

OM3

2

12

BHCP02EDD044FFNM8Pxxx, LC both ends

Tight Buffer

1-port assembly

2

OM3

2

12

BHCR02EDD044FFNM8Pxxx, LC both ends

Tight Buffer

1-port assembly

2

OM3

2

12

BHCR02EDD0N4NFNM8Pxxx, LC one end

Tight Buffer

1-port assembly

2

OM3

2

12

BHCR02EDDDD44FFNM8Pxxx, LC both ends

Tight Buffer

1-port assembly

2

OM3

4

12

BHCRK02EDD044FFNM8Pxxx, Interlock Armor,
LC both ends

Tight Buffer

1-port assembly

2

OM3

2

12

BHCRK02EDD0N4NFNM8Pxxx, Interlock Armor,
LC one end

Tight Buffer

1-port assembly

2

OM3

2

12

11099456

M8 Pigtail

1, 2, 4-port
assemblies

0

n/a

2

18

11099453

M8 Pigtail

4-port assembly

0

n/a

4

20

xxx is length of assembly in feet. Contact Berk-Tek Inside Sales at 1-800-BERK-TEK for exact part number and pricing.
** Additional cable/assembly configurations are available upon request.
* This assumes a total of 3,280 ft of OneReach cable assembly (OCA) to the RPP for PoE or 2,100 ft of OCA for PoE+ plus 328 ft of twisted
pair to the device at 20°C. For more temperature information, visit OneReachSystem.com.

120 | berktek.com

Berk-Tek reserves the right to change product
numbers and/or product specifications at any time.


http://www.berktek.us/eservice/US-en_US/navigate_307513/OneReach_Cable_Assembly.html http://www.OneReachSystem.com http://www.berktek.com

Product Catalog - 2019

Table of Contents for the Digital Edition of Product Catalog - 2019

Contents
Product Catalog - 2019 - Cover1
Product Catalog - 2019 - Intro
Product Catalog - 2019 - Contents
Product Catalog - 2019 - 3
Product Catalog - 2019 - 4
Product Catalog - 2019 - 5
Product Catalog - 2019 - 6
Product Catalog - 2019 - 7
Product Catalog - 2019 - 8
Product Catalog - 2019 - 9
Product Catalog - 2019 - 10
Product Catalog - 2019 - 11
Product Catalog - 2019 - 12
Product Catalog - 2019 - 13
Product Catalog - 2019 - 14
Product Catalog - 2019 - 15
Product Catalog - 2019 - 16
Product Catalog - 2019 - 17
Product Catalog - 2019 - 18
Product Catalog - 2019 - 19
Product Catalog - 2019 - 20
Product Catalog - 2019 - 21
Product Catalog - 2019 - 22
Product Catalog - 2019 - 23
Product Catalog - 2019 - 24
Product Catalog - 2019 - 25
Product Catalog - 2019 - 26
Product Catalog - 2019 - 27
Product Catalog - 2019 - 28
Product Catalog - 2019 - 29
Product Catalog - 2019 - 30
Product Catalog - 2019 - 31
Product Catalog - 2019 - 32
Product Catalog - 2019 - 33
Product Catalog - 2019 - 34
Product Catalog - 2019 - 35
Product Catalog - 2019 - 36
Product Catalog - 2019 - 37
Product Catalog - 2019 - 38
Product Catalog - 2019 - 39
Product Catalog - 2019 - 40
Product Catalog - 2019 - 41
Product Catalog - 2019 - 42
Product Catalog - 2019 - 43
Product Catalog - 2019 - 44
Product Catalog - 2019 - 45
Product Catalog - 2019 - 46
Product Catalog - 2019 - 47
Product Catalog - 2019 - 48
Product Catalog - 2019 - 49
Product Catalog - 2019 - 50
Product Catalog - 2019 - 51
Product Catalog - 2019 - 52
Product Catalog - 2019 - 53
Product Catalog - 2019 - 54
Product Catalog - 2019 - 55
Product Catalog - 2019 - 56
Product Catalog - 2019 - 57
Product Catalog - 2019 - 58
Product Catalog - 2019 - 59
Product Catalog - 2019 - 60
Product Catalog - 2019 - 61
Product Catalog - 2019 - 62
Product Catalog - 2019 - 63
Product Catalog - 2019 - 64
Product Catalog - 2019 - 65
Product Catalog - 2019 - 66
Product Catalog - 2019 - 67
Product Catalog - 2019 - 68
Product Catalog - 2019 - 69
Product Catalog - 2019 - 70
Product Catalog - 2019 - 71
Product Catalog - 2019 - 72
Product Catalog - 2019 - 73
Product Catalog - 2019 - 74
Product Catalog - 2019 - 75
Product Catalog - 2019 - 76
Product Catalog - 2019 - 77
Product Catalog - 2019 - 78
Product Catalog - 2019 - 79
Product Catalog - 2019 - 80
Product Catalog - 2019 - 81
Product Catalog - 2019 - 82
Product Catalog - 2019 - 83
Product Catalog - 2019 - 84
Product Catalog - 2019 - 85
Product Catalog - 2019 - 86
Product Catalog - 2019 - 87
Product Catalog - 2019 - 88
Product Catalog - 2019 - 89
Product Catalog - 2019 - 90
Product Catalog - 2019 - 91
Product Catalog - 2019 - 92
Product Catalog - 2019 - 93
Product Catalog - 2019 - 94
Product Catalog - 2019 - 95
Product Catalog - 2019 - 96
Product Catalog - 2019 - 97
Product Catalog - 2019 - 98
Product Catalog - 2019 - 99
Product Catalog - 2019 - 100
Product Catalog - 2019 - 101
Product Catalog - 2019 - 102
Product Catalog - 2019 - 103
Product Catalog - 2019 - 104
Product Catalog - 2019 - 105
Product Catalog - 2019 - 106
Product Catalog - 2019 - 107
Product Catalog - 2019 - 108
Product Catalog - 2019 - 109
Product Catalog - 2019 - 110
Product Catalog - 2019 - 111
Product Catalog - 2019 - 112
Product Catalog - 2019 - 113
Product Catalog - 2019 - 114
Product Catalog - 2019 - 115
Product Catalog - 2019 - 116
Product Catalog - 2019 - 117
Product Catalog - 2019 - 118
Product Catalog - 2019 - 119
Product Catalog - 2019 - 120
Product Catalog - 2019 - 121
Product Catalog - 2019 - 122
Product Catalog - 2019 - 123
Product Catalog - 2019 - 124
Product Catalog - 2019 - 125
Product Catalog - 2019 - 126
Product Catalog - 2019 - 127
Product Catalog - 2019 - 128
Product Catalog - 2019 - 129
Product Catalog - 2019 - 130
Product Catalog - 2019 - Cover3
Product Catalog - 2019 - Cover4
https://www.nxtbookmedia.com