Product Catalog - 2019 - 125

ONEREACH POE EXTENDER SYSTEM

Configurator Examples/Distance
Guarantees
Take PoE, PoE+, and HPoE simplicity and gigabit capability to new
distances.
Head End
Part Number
& Source
Description

Fiber
Transmission
Protocol

81000380
1-Port Source,
LC duplex, MMF,
1000BASE-T,
RJ45,
0 to +40°C

1000BASESX

81000380
1-Port Source,
LC duplex, MMF, 1000BASE1000BASE-T,
SX
RJ45,
SUITABLE FOR
0 to +40°C INDUSTRIAL

Chassis
&
Power
Supply

No

No

Riser Cable Assembly1

PoE Max
Distance
(ft)

PoE+
Max
Distance
(ft)

HPoE
Max
Distance
(ft)

Remote PoE
Part Number &
Description

BHCR02EDD044FFNM8Pxxx

3,280
(20°C)
3,280
(50°C)

2,100
(20°C)5
1,856
(50°C)

1,000
(20°C)5
884
(50°C)

81000545
1-Port Remote,
1000BASE-SX,
HPoE (60 W), LC
duplex, MMF,
1000BASE-T, RJ45

BHCR02EDD044FFNM8Pxxx

3,280
(20°C)
3,280
(50°C)

2,100
(20°C)5
1,856
(50°C)

N/A

81000381
1-Port Remote,
1000BASE-SX,
PoE+, LC duplex,
MMF, 1000BASE-T,
RJ45

BACR08EDDDD44FFNM8Pxxx

3,280
(20°C)
3,280
(50°C)

980
(20°C)5
866
(50°C)

N/A

81000684
4-Port Remote,
1000BASE-SX,
PoE+, 4 x LC
duplex, MMF,
1000BASE-T, RJ45

BHCR02EDD044FFNM8Pxxx

3,280
(20°C)
3,280
(50°C)

81000545
1,000
1-Port Remote,
2,100
STANDARDS
5
5
(20°C)
1000BASE-SX,
(20°C)
HPoE (60
W), LCS-104-696
1,856
884
North
American
ICEA
duplex, MMF,
(50°C)
(50°C)
ANSI/ICEA
1000BASE-T, RJ45

ARMORED OPTION
AVAILABLE

81000413 APPLICATIONS
4-Port Media
Module, 4 x LC
duplex, MMF,
1000BASE-T,
RJ45

1000BASESX

Yes

81000413
4-Port Media BANDWIDTH
SUPPORTED
Module, 4 x LC

1000BASE-

Yes

SX
duplex, MMF, 10BASE
ETHERNET:
- 400GBASE (10BASE, 100BASE,
1000BASE-T,
1000BASE,
10GBASE,
40GBASE, 100GBASE, 400GBASE)
RJ45

81000413
Fibre
Channel: 1G-FC - 128GFC (1, 2, 4, 8, 16, 32, 128 GFC)
3,280
4-Port Media
SONET:
1000BASE-(OC -1, 3, 12, 24, 48, 192, 768) (20°C)
Module, 4OC-1
x LC - OC-768
Yes
BHCR02EDD044FFNM8Pxxx
SDH:
STM-0
(STM-0, 1, 4, 16, 64, 256)
SX
3,280
duplex,
MMF, - STM-256
(50°C)
1000BASE-T,
OTN:
OTU-1
-
OTU4
(OTU1,
2,
2e,
2f,
3,
3e2,
4)
RJ45
CPRI: CPRI-1 - CPRI-9 (CPRI-1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 7a, 8, 9)
PON
(SMF): (RFoG, APON, BPON, EPON, GPON, WDM-PON, NG-PON)
81000960
8200
1-Port Source,
(20°C)5
BHCR02ADD044FFNM8Pxxx
LC Duplex, SMF, 1000BASE-LX No
7250
NOTE:
Berk-Tek
recommends
installation
procedures
per
ANSI/
1000BASE-T,
(50°C)
RJ45, 0 to Customer-owned
+40C
TIA-758,
Outside Plant Telecommunications

Infrastructure Standard.

81000960
1-Port Source,
LC Duplex, SMF, 1000BASE-LX
1000BASE-T,
TECHNICAL DATA
RJ45, 0 to +40C
1
2
3

Fiber
Type

Part Number
Suffix

ANSI/TIA-568-C.3

81000381
NFPA 130
1-Port Remote,
1000BASE-SX,
Telcordia GR-409
PoE+, LC duplex,
EN 50173
MMF, 1000BASE-T,
RJ45 ISO/IEC 11801

2,100
(20°C)5
N/A
1,856
European
(50°C)

International

81000959
1-Port Remote,
1000BASE-LX,
HPoE (60 W),
LC Duplex, SMF,
12 250 μm fibers.1000BASE-T,
Fiber counts
RJ45>12 use a

1000
2100
CONSTRUCTION
(20°C)5
(20°C)5
1856
Chemical884
(50°C)
(50°C)

strength

No

BHCR02ADD044FFNM8Pxxx

Berk-Tek
Fiber

Core
Size

8200
(20°C)
7250
(50°C)

Wavelength
(nm)

by a
2100
(20°C)
1856
(50°C)
Maximum

81000961
1-Port Remote,
1000BASE-LX,
N/A
PoE+, LC Duplex,
SMF, 1000BASE-T,
RJ45
Effective Modal

Bandwidth
@ 850 nm
(dB/km)
These are the maximum distances for the OneReach cable assemblies; an additional 100 m copper is available from
the remote to the PoE Device.
(MHz*km)
Attenuation
Plenum cable assemblies and bulk fiber options are available; xxx denotes the length in
feet.

Other configurations, including DIN rail mounts, are available; please contact Tek Support for assistance.

Multimode - Bend Insensitive

1 GbE

These distances are valid for 0°C ≤ TAmbient ≤ 75°C, unless otherwise noted. 5For temperatures above 20°C, derate this length by
OM1 the above
GIGAlite
62.5 μm
850/1300
3.5/1.0
200
300
CB3510/25
multiplying
value by: (1-(TAmbient
-20)*0.00386).

4

5

ForOM2+
temperatures
above 20°C, derateGIGAlite
this length by multiplying
value by: (1-(T3.0/1.0
Ambient -20)*0.00386).
50 μm the above
850/1300
950
LB3010/75

GIGAlite-10
50 μm
OM3
EB3010/25
OM4
GIGAlite-10FB 50 μm
FB3010/F5
CONFIGURE
SYSTEM 50 μm
OM4+
GIGAlite-10XB
XB3010/X5YOUR

850/1300
850/1300
850/1300

3.0/1.0
3.0/1.0
3.0/1.0

2000
4700
4900

750
1000
1040
1210

WideBand Multimode - Bend Insensitive
OM5
WB3010/W5 GIGAlite-10WB 50 μm

850-953/1300

3.0/1.0

4700

1 GbE
1040

Single-Mode - Bend Insensitive - ITU-T G.657.A1
Standard for
OS2
SMF
1300/1550
AB0403
Loose Tube

1 GbE
0.4/0.3

N/A

10 GbE
33
150
300
550
600
10 GbE
550
10 GbE

≥ 5000 ≥ 10000 ≥

berktek.com | 125


http://onereachsystem.com/ http://www.berktek.com

Product Catalog - 2019

Table of Contents for the Digital Edition of Product Catalog - 2019

Contents
Product Catalog - 2019 - Cover1
Product Catalog - 2019 - Intro
Product Catalog - 2019 - Contents
Product Catalog - 2019 - 3
Product Catalog - 2019 - 4
Product Catalog - 2019 - 5
Product Catalog - 2019 - 6
Product Catalog - 2019 - 7
Product Catalog - 2019 - 8
Product Catalog - 2019 - 9
Product Catalog - 2019 - 10
Product Catalog - 2019 - 11
Product Catalog - 2019 - 12
Product Catalog - 2019 - 13
Product Catalog - 2019 - 14
Product Catalog - 2019 - 15
Product Catalog - 2019 - 16
Product Catalog - 2019 - 17
Product Catalog - 2019 - 18
Product Catalog - 2019 - 19
Product Catalog - 2019 - 20
Product Catalog - 2019 - 21
Product Catalog - 2019 - 22
Product Catalog - 2019 - 23
Product Catalog - 2019 - 24
Product Catalog - 2019 - 25
Product Catalog - 2019 - 26
Product Catalog - 2019 - 27
Product Catalog - 2019 - 28
Product Catalog - 2019 - 29
Product Catalog - 2019 - 30
Product Catalog - 2019 - 31
Product Catalog - 2019 - 32
Product Catalog - 2019 - 33
Product Catalog - 2019 - 34
Product Catalog - 2019 - 35
Product Catalog - 2019 - 36
Product Catalog - 2019 - 37
Product Catalog - 2019 - 38
Product Catalog - 2019 - 39
Product Catalog - 2019 - 40
Product Catalog - 2019 - 41
Product Catalog - 2019 - 42
Product Catalog - 2019 - 43
Product Catalog - 2019 - 44
Product Catalog - 2019 - 45
Product Catalog - 2019 - 46
Product Catalog - 2019 - 47
Product Catalog - 2019 - 48
Product Catalog - 2019 - 49
Product Catalog - 2019 - 50
Product Catalog - 2019 - 51
Product Catalog - 2019 - 52
Product Catalog - 2019 - 53
Product Catalog - 2019 - 54
Product Catalog - 2019 - 55
Product Catalog - 2019 - 56
Product Catalog - 2019 - 57
Product Catalog - 2019 - 58
Product Catalog - 2019 - 59
Product Catalog - 2019 - 60
Product Catalog - 2019 - 61
Product Catalog - 2019 - 62
Product Catalog - 2019 - 63
Product Catalog - 2019 - 64
Product Catalog - 2019 - 65
Product Catalog - 2019 - 66
Product Catalog - 2019 - 67
Product Catalog - 2019 - 68
Product Catalog - 2019 - 69
Product Catalog - 2019 - 70
Product Catalog - 2019 - 71
Product Catalog - 2019 - 72
Product Catalog - 2019 - 73
Product Catalog - 2019 - 74
Product Catalog - 2019 - 75
Product Catalog - 2019 - 76
Product Catalog - 2019 - 77
Product Catalog - 2019 - 78
Product Catalog - 2019 - 79
Product Catalog - 2019 - 80
Product Catalog - 2019 - 81
Product Catalog - 2019 - 82
Product Catalog - 2019 - 83
Product Catalog - 2019 - 84
Product Catalog - 2019 - 85
Product Catalog - 2019 - 86
Product Catalog - 2019 - 87
Product Catalog - 2019 - 88
Product Catalog - 2019 - 89
Product Catalog - 2019 - 90
Product Catalog - 2019 - 91
Product Catalog - 2019 - 92
Product Catalog - 2019 - 93
Product Catalog - 2019 - 94
Product Catalog - 2019 - 95
Product Catalog - 2019 - 96
Product Catalog - 2019 - 97
Product Catalog - 2019 - 98
Product Catalog - 2019 - 99
Product Catalog - 2019 - 100
Product Catalog - 2019 - 101
Product Catalog - 2019 - 102
Product Catalog - 2019 - 103
Product Catalog - 2019 - 104
Product Catalog - 2019 - 105
Product Catalog - 2019 - 106
Product Catalog - 2019 - 107
Product Catalog - 2019 - 108
Product Catalog - 2019 - 109
Product Catalog - 2019 - 110
Product Catalog - 2019 - 111
Product Catalog - 2019 - 112
Product Catalog - 2019 - 113
Product Catalog - 2019 - 114
Product Catalog - 2019 - 115
Product Catalog - 2019 - 116
Product Catalog - 2019 - 117
Product Catalog - 2019 - 118
Product Catalog - 2019 - 119
Product Catalog - 2019 - 120
Product Catalog - 2019 - 121
Product Catalog - 2019 - 122
Product Catalog - 2019 - 123
Product Catalog - 2019 - 124
Product Catalog - 2019 - 125
Product Catalog - 2019 - 126
Product Catalog - 2019 - 127
Product Catalog - 2019 - 128
Product Catalog - 2019 - 129
Product Catalog - 2019 - 130
Product Catalog - 2019 - Cover3
Product Catalog - 2019 - Cover4
https://www.nxtbookmedia.com