Product Catalog - 2019 - 41

CAT 6A

LANmark™-10G FTP
F/UTP | 4-Pair

Ideal for applications that require the most advanced
cable performance and the additional signal isolation
advantages of an FTP design.

SUITABLE FOR
INDUSTRIAL
APPLICATIONS

ARMORED OPTION
AVAILABLE

SUITABLE FOR

INDUSTRIAL
APPLICATIONS
SUPPORTED
BANDWIDTH
APPLICATIONS

STANDARDS

STANDARDS

Berk-Tek's LANmark-10G FTP cable is intended for
North American
ETHERNET: 10BASE - 400GBASE (10BASE, 100BASE,
high-speed data applications up to 500 MHz including:

ANSI/TIA-568.2-D

North
American
ICEA S-104-696
UL 444 & C22.2 No. 214-02
1000BASE, 10GBASE, 40GBASE, 100GBASE, 400GBASE)
ANSI/ICEA
IEEE 802.3
10GBASE-T
10 Gbps
International
IEC 61156-5 ED2.0_46C844CDV
ANSI/TIA-568-C.3
EU Directive 2011/65/EU
Fibre Channel: 1G-FC1000BASE-T
- 128GFC (1, 2, 4,18,
16, 32, 128 GFC)
IEEE 802.3
Gbps
NFPA 130
(RoHS)
APPLICATIONS
SONET: OC-1 - OC-768 (OC -1, 3, 12, 24, 48, 192,STANDARDS
768)
Telcordia GR-409
TIA/EIA 854
1000BASE-TX
1 GBps
SDH: STM-0
- STM-256
(STM-0,
1, 4, for
16, 64, 256)North American
Berk-Tek's
LANmark-10G
FTP cable
is intended
ANSI/TIA-568-C.2
European
EN 50173
high-speed
data
applications
up
to
500
MHz
including:
UL
444
&
C22.2
No.
214-02
ATM
Mbps2, 2e, 2f, 3, 155
OTN: OTU-1 - OTU4 155
(OTU1,
3e2,Mbps
4) CONSTRUCTION
International
ISO/IEC 11801
CPRI:802.3
CPRI-1 -10BASE-T
CPRI-9
(CPRI-1,
3, 4,100
5, 6,
7, 7a,
8, 9) Bare copper
IEEE
10 2,
Gbps
International
IECwire
61156-5
ED2.0_46C844CDV
IEEE
802.3
100BASE-TX
Mbps
23AWG
insulated
with polyethylene
IEEE
1000BASE-T
1 Gbps
EU Directive
2011/65/EU
(RoHS)
PON802.3
(SMF): (RFoG,
APON, BPON,
EPON, GPON,
WDM-PON,
NG-PON)or insulated
(non-plenum)
with
FEP (plenum).
Two
CDDI
100 Mbps

TIA/EIA 854
1000BASE-TX
1 GBps
insulated conductorsCONSTRUCTION
twisted together with varying
ATM
155 Mbps
155 Mbps
IEEE 802.3af
PoE
layers
to form a pairChemical
and four pairs laid up to form
NOTE:
Berk-Tek
recommends
installation
procedures
per
ANSI/
CONSTRUCTION
IEEE 802.3
100BASE-TX
100 Mbps
the basic unit. The cable is shielded with an overall
IEEE
802.3at
PoE+ Outside
TIA-758,
Customer-owned
Plant Telecommunications
CDDI
100 Mbps
12
250
μmwith
fibers.
counts
>12 use a
23polyester/aluminum
AWG, bare copper wire
insulated
FEP. Fiber
Two insulated
foil
with stranded
tinned
copper
IEEE
802.3af
PoE
Infrastructure
twisted
together
with
varying
layers
to
form
a
IEEE
802.3bt Standard.
PoE Type 3&4
10 Gbps conductors
strength
drain wire and jacketed in flame-retardant PVC.
IEEE 802.3at
PoE+
pair and four pairs laid up
bytoa form the basic unit. The cable is
HDBaseT
IEEE
802.3bt
PoE Type 3&4
10 Gbps
shielded with an overall polyester/aluminum foil with stranded
HDBASE-T
tinned copper drain wire and jacketed in flame-retardant PVC.
IP Video

TECHNICAL DATA

Broadband Video

Fiber
Type

Part Number
Suffix

Berk-Tek
Fiber

Core
Size

TECHNICAL
DATA- -
PHYSICAL
Multimode
Bend
Insensitive
Conductor
OM1

CB3510/25
OM2+
LB3010/75
Insulated Conductor Diameter
OM3
EB3010/25
Cable Diameter
OM4
Cable Weight FB3010/F5
Min.
Bend Radius
OM4+
XB3010/X5

Conductor Diameter

0.022 in.

GIGAlite
50 μm
0.042 in.
GIGAlite-10
50
μm
0.275 in.
GIGAlite-10FB
50
μm
40 lb./kft.
1.10 in. 50 μm
GIGAlite-10XB

WideBand Multimode - Bend Insensitive
OM5
WB3010/W5 GIGAlite-10WB 50 μm
70% nom.

850/1300
850/1300
850/1300
850/1300
CMP
850-953/1300

Single-Mode - Bend Insensitive - ITU-T
G.657.A1
45 nsec/100 m max.
Standard for
OS2
SMF
1300/1550
AB0403
Loose Tube

Time Delay Skew

Modal
Maximum Effective
Bandwidth
Attenuation
@ 850 nm
(dB/km)
(MHz*km)

3.0/1.0
0.047 in.
3.0/1.0
0.290 in.
3.0/1.0
35 lb./kft.
1.20 in.
3.0/1.0

950
2000
4700
4900

1 GbE
300
750
1000
1040
1210

3.0/1.0

CMR
4700

1 GbE
1040

CMP

solidμm
bare copper
GIGAlite23 AWG62.5
850/1300

TECHNICAL DATA - ELECTRICAL
Velocity of Propagation

Wavelength
(nm)

CMR
23 AWG solid bare 200
copper
3.5/1.0
0.022 in.

66% nom.

1 GbE

45 nsec/100 m max.

0.4/0.3

N/A

10 GbE
33
150
300
550
600
10 GbE
550
10 GbE

≥ 5000 ≥ 10000 ≥

berktek.com | PAGE 49

berktek.com | 41


http://www.berktek.us/eservice/US-en_US/navigate_307456/LANmark_10G_FTP_Plenum_Category_6A_F_UTP_.html http://www.berktek.com

Product Catalog - 2019

Table of Contents for the Digital Edition of Product Catalog - 2019

Contents
Product Catalog - 2019 - Cover1
Product Catalog - 2019 - Intro
Product Catalog - 2019 - Contents
Product Catalog - 2019 - 3
Product Catalog - 2019 - 4
Product Catalog - 2019 - 5
Product Catalog - 2019 - 6
Product Catalog - 2019 - 7
Product Catalog - 2019 - 8
Product Catalog - 2019 - 9
Product Catalog - 2019 - 10
Product Catalog - 2019 - 11
Product Catalog - 2019 - 12
Product Catalog - 2019 - 13
Product Catalog - 2019 - 14
Product Catalog - 2019 - 15
Product Catalog - 2019 - 16
Product Catalog - 2019 - 17
Product Catalog - 2019 - 18
Product Catalog - 2019 - 19
Product Catalog - 2019 - 20
Product Catalog - 2019 - 21
Product Catalog - 2019 - 22
Product Catalog - 2019 - 23
Product Catalog - 2019 - 24
Product Catalog - 2019 - 25
Product Catalog - 2019 - 26
Product Catalog - 2019 - 27
Product Catalog - 2019 - 28
Product Catalog - 2019 - 29
Product Catalog - 2019 - 30
Product Catalog - 2019 - 31
Product Catalog - 2019 - 32
Product Catalog - 2019 - 33
Product Catalog - 2019 - 34
Product Catalog - 2019 - 35
Product Catalog - 2019 - 36
Product Catalog - 2019 - 37
Product Catalog - 2019 - 38
Product Catalog - 2019 - 39
Product Catalog - 2019 - 40
Product Catalog - 2019 - 41
Product Catalog - 2019 - 42
Product Catalog - 2019 - 43
Product Catalog - 2019 - 44
Product Catalog - 2019 - 45
Product Catalog - 2019 - 46
Product Catalog - 2019 - 47
Product Catalog - 2019 - 48
Product Catalog - 2019 - 49
Product Catalog - 2019 - 50
Product Catalog - 2019 - 51
Product Catalog - 2019 - 52
Product Catalog - 2019 - 53
Product Catalog - 2019 - 54
Product Catalog - 2019 - 55
Product Catalog - 2019 - 56
Product Catalog - 2019 - 57
Product Catalog - 2019 - 58
Product Catalog - 2019 - 59
Product Catalog - 2019 - 60
Product Catalog - 2019 - 61
Product Catalog - 2019 - 62
Product Catalog - 2019 - 63
Product Catalog - 2019 - 64
Product Catalog - 2019 - 65
Product Catalog - 2019 - 66
Product Catalog - 2019 - 67
Product Catalog - 2019 - 68
Product Catalog - 2019 - 69
Product Catalog - 2019 - 70
Product Catalog - 2019 - 71
Product Catalog - 2019 - 72
Product Catalog - 2019 - 73
Product Catalog - 2019 - 74
Product Catalog - 2019 - 75
Product Catalog - 2019 - 76
Product Catalog - 2019 - 77
Product Catalog - 2019 - 78
Product Catalog - 2019 - 79
Product Catalog - 2019 - 80
Product Catalog - 2019 - 81
Product Catalog - 2019 - 82
Product Catalog - 2019 - 83
Product Catalog - 2019 - 84
Product Catalog - 2019 - 85
Product Catalog - 2019 - 86
Product Catalog - 2019 - 87
Product Catalog - 2019 - 88
Product Catalog - 2019 - 89
Product Catalog - 2019 - 90
Product Catalog - 2019 - 91
Product Catalog - 2019 - 92
Product Catalog - 2019 - 93
Product Catalog - 2019 - 94
Product Catalog - 2019 - 95
Product Catalog - 2019 - 96
Product Catalog - 2019 - 97
Product Catalog - 2019 - 98
Product Catalog - 2019 - 99
Product Catalog - 2019 - 100
Product Catalog - 2019 - 101
Product Catalog - 2019 - 102
Product Catalog - 2019 - 103
Product Catalog - 2019 - 104
Product Catalog - 2019 - 105
Product Catalog - 2019 - 106
Product Catalog - 2019 - 107
Product Catalog - 2019 - 108
Product Catalog - 2019 - 109
Product Catalog - 2019 - 110
Product Catalog - 2019 - 111
Product Catalog - 2019 - 112
Product Catalog - 2019 - 113
Product Catalog - 2019 - 114
Product Catalog - 2019 - 115
Product Catalog - 2019 - 116
Product Catalog - 2019 - 117
Product Catalog - 2019 - 118
Product Catalog - 2019 - 119
Product Catalog - 2019 - 120
Product Catalog - 2019 - 121
Product Catalog - 2019 - 122
Product Catalog - 2019 - 123
Product Catalog - 2019 - 124
Product Catalog - 2019 - 125
Product Catalog - 2019 - 126
Product Catalog - 2019 - 127
Product Catalog - 2019 - 128
Product Catalog - 2019 - 129
Product Catalog - 2019 - 130
Product Catalog - 2019 - Cover3
Product Catalog - 2019 - Cover4
https://www.nxtbookmedia.com