Product Catalog - 2019 - 51

CAT 6

LANmark™-1000
UTP | 4-Pair

An ANSI/TIA Enhanced Category 6 verified cable that is
ideal for Gigabit Ethernet network applications.

SUITABLE FOR
INDUSTRIAL
APPLICATIONS

ARMORED OPTION
AVAILABLE

IPTV

APPLICATIONS
SUPPORTED BANDWIDTH
IEEE 802.3

STANDARDS

1000BASE-T

1 Gbps

North American

ETHERNET: 10BASE - 400GBASE (10BASE, 100BASE,
STANDARDS
1000BASE-TX
1 Gbps
1000BASE, 10GBASE,
40GBASE, 100GBASE,
400GBASE)

STANDARDS
ANSI/TIA-568.2-D

North
American
ICEA S-104-696
UL 444 and C22.2 No. 214-02
ANSI/ICEA
International
ISO/IEC 11801-2nd Edition CAT 6
IEEE
1000BASE-T
ANSI/TIA-568-C.2
ANSI/TIA-568-C.3
ATM 802.3
155 Mbps 1 Gbps
155 Mbps North American
EU Directive
Fibre Channel: 1000BASE-TX
1G-FC - 128GFC1 Gbps
(1, 2, 4, 8, 16, 32, 128 GFC)
TIA/EIA-854
UL 444
and C22.22006/96/EC
No. 214-02
NFPA 130
IEEE
802.3
100BASE-TX
(Low Voltage)
ATM
Mbps
SONET:
OC-1 - 155
OC-768
(OC -1,155
3, Mbps
12, 24,100
48,Mbps
192,International
768)
ISO/IEC
11801-2nd
Edition CAT
6
Telcordia
GR-409
EU
Directive
2011/65/EU
(RoHS)
IEEE
802.3
100BASE-TX
100
Mbps
SDH: STM-0 - STM-256 (STM-0, 1, 4, 16,10064,
256)
CDDI
Mbps
EU Directive 2006/96/EC
European
EN
50173
CDDI
100 Mbps
(Low Voltage)
OTN:802.3
OTU-1 - OTU4
(OTU1, 2, 10
2e,Mbps
2f, 3,10
3e2,
4)
IEEE
802.3
10BASE-T
Mbps
IEEE
10BASE-T
ISO/IEC 11801
EUInternational
Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS)
CPRI:802.3af
CPRI-1 -PoE
CPRI-9 (CPRI-1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 7a,CONSTRUCTION
8, 9)
IEEE
IEEE 802.3af
PoE
IEEE
PoE+APON, BPON, EPON, GPON, WDM-PON,
PON802.3at
(SMF): (RFoG,
NG-PON)
Bare copper
wire insulated with polyethylene (nonAPPLICATIONS
TIA/EIA-854

IEEE
PoE Type
3&4
10 Gbps
IEEE 802.3bt
802.3at
PoE+
plenum) or insulatedCONSTRUCTION
with FEP and FRPP (plenum). Two
CONSTRUCTION
HDBASE-T
insulated
conductors
twisted
together to
form a pair
NOTE:
Berk-Tek recommends
installation proceduresBare
per
ANSI/
IEEE
802.3bt
PoE Type 3&4
Chemical
copper wire insulated
with polyethylene
(non-plenum)
and
four such
pairs
laid up with
crossfillerconductors
to form the
or
insulated
with
FEP
(plenum).
Two
insulated
TIA-758,
Customer-owned
Outside
Plant
Telecommunications
12
250
μm
fibers.
Fiber
counts >12 use a
HDBaseT
basic together
unit, jacketed
with
flame-retardant
PVC.
twisted
to
form
a
pair
and
four
such
pairs
laid up
Infrastructure Standard.
strength
IP Video
with crossfiller to form the basic unit, jacketed with flameby a
retardant PVC.
Broadband Video

TECHNICAL DATA
TECHNICAL
PHYSICAL
Fiber DATA
Part-Number

Type
Conductor

Suffix

Conductor Diameter

Berk-Tek CMP Core
Size
23Fiber
AWG solid bare copper
0.022 in.

Multimode
- Bend
Insensitive
Insulated
Conductor
Diameter
0.040 in.
Cable
DiameterCB3510/25
OM1

0.225 in.
GIGAlite
62.5 μm
26 lb./kft.
GIGAlite
50 μm
LB3010/75
Min. Bend Radius
1.0 in.
GIGAlite-10
50 μm
OM3
EB3010/25
OM4
GIGAlite-10FB CMP50 μm
FB3010/F5
TECHNICAL DATA - ELECTRICAL
OM4+of Propagation
50 μm
XB3010/X5 GIGAlite-10XB
Velocity
68% nom.
Cable
Weight
OM2+

Time
Delay Skew
WideBand
Multimode

Modal
Maximum Effective
PATCH
Wavelength CMR
Bandwidth
Attenuation
(nm)
850
nmstranded copper
23
AWG solid bare(dB/km)
copper
24@
AWG
tinned
(MHz*km)
0.022 in.
0.024
in.
1 GbE 10 GbE
0.039 in.
0.040 in.
0.230
in.
0.220
in.
850/1300
3.5/1.0
200
300
33
25 lb./kft.
25 lb./kft.
850/1300
3.0/1.0
950
750
150
1.0 in.
1.0 in.
850/1300
3.0/1.0
2000
1000
300
850/1300 CMR 3.0/1.0
4700 PATCH 1040
550
850/1300
3.0/1.0
4900
1210
600
68% nom.
68% nom.

nsec/100 m max.
45 nsec/100 m max.
- Bend45Insensitive
3.0/1.0
WB3010/W5 GIGAlite-10WB 50 μm 850-953/1300
Single-Mode - Bend Insensitive - ITU-T G.657.A1
Standard for
OS2
SMF
1300/1550
0.4/0.3
AB0403
Loose Tube

OM5

45 nsec/100 m max.

4700

1 GbE
1040
1 GbE

10 GbE
550
10 GbE

berktek.com | PAGE 57

N/A

≥ 5000 ≥ 10000 ≥

berktek.com | 51


http://www.berktek.us/eservice/US-en_US/navigate_307461/LANmark_1000_Enhanced_Category_6_Plenum_Rated.html http://www.berktek.com

Product Catalog - 2019

Table of Contents for the Digital Edition of Product Catalog - 2019

Contents
Product Catalog - 2019 - Cover1
Product Catalog - 2019 - Intro
Product Catalog - 2019 - Contents
Product Catalog - 2019 - 3
Product Catalog - 2019 - 4
Product Catalog - 2019 - 5
Product Catalog - 2019 - 6
Product Catalog - 2019 - 7
Product Catalog - 2019 - 8
Product Catalog - 2019 - 9
Product Catalog - 2019 - 10
Product Catalog - 2019 - 11
Product Catalog - 2019 - 12
Product Catalog - 2019 - 13
Product Catalog - 2019 - 14
Product Catalog - 2019 - 15
Product Catalog - 2019 - 16
Product Catalog - 2019 - 17
Product Catalog - 2019 - 18
Product Catalog - 2019 - 19
Product Catalog - 2019 - 20
Product Catalog - 2019 - 21
Product Catalog - 2019 - 22
Product Catalog - 2019 - 23
Product Catalog - 2019 - 24
Product Catalog - 2019 - 25
Product Catalog - 2019 - 26
Product Catalog - 2019 - 27
Product Catalog - 2019 - 28
Product Catalog - 2019 - 29
Product Catalog - 2019 - 30
Product Catalog - 2019 - 31
Product Catalog - 2019 - 32
Product Catalog - 2019 - 33
Product Catalog - 2019 - 34
Product Catalog - 2019 - 35
Product Catalog - 2019 - 36
Product Catalog - 2019 - 37
Product Catalog - 2019 - 38
Product Catalog - 2019 - 39
Product Catalog - 2019 - 40
Product Catalog - 2019 - 41
Product Catalog - 2019 - 42
Product Catalog - 2019 - 43
Product Catalog - 2019 - 44
Product Catalog - 2019 - 45
Product Catalog - 2019 - 46
Product Catalog - 2019 - 47
Product Catalog - 2019 - 48
Product Catalog - 2019 - 49
Product Catalog - 2019 - 50
Product Catalog - 2019 - 51
Product Catalog - 2019 - 52
Product Catalog - 2019 - 53
Product Catalog - 2019 - 54
Product Catalog - 2019 - 55
Product Catalog - 2019 - 56
Product Catalog - 2019 - 57
Product Catalog - 2019 - 58
Product Catalog - 2019 - 59
Product Catalog - 2019 - 60
Product Catalog - 2019 - 61
Product Catalog - 2019 - 62
Product Catalog - 2019 - 63
Product Catalog - 2019 - 64
Product Catalog - 2019 - 65
Product Catalog - 2019 - 66
Product Catalog - 2019 - 67
Product Catalog - 2019 - 68
Product Catalog - 2019 - 69
Product Catalog - 2019 - 70
Product Catalog - 2019 - 71
Product Catalog - 2019 - 72
Product Catalog - 2019 - 73
Product Catalog - 2019 - 74
Product Catalog - 2019 - 75
Product Catalog - 2019 - 76
Product Catalog - 2019 - 77
Product Catalog - 2019 - 78
Product Catalog - 2019 - 79
Product Catalog - 2019 - 80
Product Catalog - 2019 - 81
Product Catalog - 2019 - 82
Product Catalog - 2019 - 83
Product Catalog - 2019 - 84
Product Catalog - 2019 - 85
Product Catalog - 2019 - 86
Product Catalog - 2019 - 87
Product Catalog - 2019 - 88
Product Catalog - 2019 - 89
Product Catalog - 2019 - 90
Product Catalog - 2019 - 91
Product Catalog - 2019 - 92
Product Catalog - 2019 - 93
Product Catalog - 2019 - 94
Product Catalog - 2019 - 95
Product Catalog - 2019 - 96
Product Catalog - 2019 - 97
Product Catalog - 2019 - 98
Product Catalog - 2019 - 99
Product Catalog - 2019 - 100
Product Catalog - 2019 - 101
Product Catalog - 2019 - 102
Product Catalog - 2019 - 103
Product Catalog - 2019 - 104
Product Catalog - 2019 - 105
Product Catalog - 2019 - 106
Product Catalog - 2019 - 107
Product Catalog - 2019 - 108
Product Catalog - 2019 - 109
Product Catalog - 2019 - 110
Product Catalog - 2019 - 111
Product Catalog - 2019 - 112
Product Catalog - 2019 - 113
Product Catalog - 2019 - 114
Product Catalog - 2019 - 115
Product Catalog - 2019 - 116
Product Catalog - 2019 - 117
Product Catalog - 2019 - 118
Product Catalog - 2019 - 119
Product Catalog - 2019 - 120
Product Catalog - 2019 - 121
Product Catalog - 2019 - 122
Product Catalog - 2019 - 123
Product Catalog - 2019 - 124
Product Catalog - 2019 - 125
Product Catalog - 2019 - 126
Product Catalog - 2019 - 127
Product Catalog - 2019 - 128
Product Catalog - 2019 - 129
Product Catalog - 2019 - 130
Product Catalog - 2019 - Cover3
Product Catalog - 2019 - Cover4
https://www.nxtbookmedia.com