Commencement Guide - 2020 - 34
----2020 GRADUATE AWARDS
GRADUATE SCHOOL
Jeremy Brewster
SUNY Graduate Diversity Fellowship
(2017-2019)
INTERNATIONAL CENTER FOR
STUDIES IN CREATIVITY
Carine Chisu
Sidney J. Parnes and Ruth B. Noller
Creativity Award (2019)
POLITICAL SCIENCE
Nikia C. Brown
HIGHER EDUCATION
ADMINISTRATION
Lee Bemiller
Michael J. Small Exceptional First-Year
Student Award (2019)
SUNY Graduate Diversity Fellowship
(2019-2020)
Antonio Regulier
SUNY Graduate Diversity Fellowship
(2017-2019)
SUNY Graduate Diversity Fellowship
(2019-2020)
Jazmene L. Mosley
34
SUNY Graduate Diversity Fellowship
(2019-2020)
Lauren A. Reczek
Caeleigh M. Heavey
Rasheedah A. Ingram
Award for Academic Excellence in
Speech-Language Pathology
Cynthia Steiger Beery Speech-Language
Pathology Graduate Scholarship (2019)
SUNY Graduate Diversity Fellowship
(2018-2020)
Libby A. Marinaccio
Kayla R. James
Thomas J. Quatroche Memorial Scholarship
Award for Clinical Excellence in
Speech-Language Pathology
Award for Academic Excellence in
Speech-Language Pathology
Vanessa Miller
SUNY Graduate Diversity Fellowship
(2019-2020)
Tatiana M. Gonzalez
SPEECH-LANGUAGE
PATHOLOGY
Kristen A. Cabana
Award for Academic Excellence in
Speech-Language Pathology
Devan R. Fischer
Award for Academic Excellence in
Speech-Language Pathology
Award for Academic Excellence in
Speech-Language Pathology
Bethany L. Nemmer
Award for Academic Excellence in
Speech-Language Pathology
Melissa L. Putzer
Katherine L. Fonte
HISTORY AND SOCIAL STUDIES
EDUCATION
Paul T. Moon
Award for Academic Excellence in
Speech-Language Pathology
Award for Clinical Excellence in
Speech-Language Pathology
Outstanding Master's Thesis Award
Marissa Ruffolo
Award for Academic Excellence in
Speech-Language Pathology
Julia M. Santangelo
Courtney E. Gallagher
Award for Academic Excellence in
Speech-Language Pathology
Award for Academic Excellence in
Speech-Language Pathology
Olivia R. Smith
Award for Academic Excellence in
Speech-Language Pathology
Ashley M. Thomas
Award for Academic Excellence in
Speech-Language Pathology
Megan E. Waldron
Award for Academic Excellence in
Speech-Language Pathology
Award for Clinical Excellence in
Speech-Language Pathology
Bethany V. Young
Award for Academic Excellence in
Speech-Language Pathology
Deborah Moll-Richmond Foundation
Scholarship (2019)
Award for Clinical Excellence in
Speech-Language Pathology
Award for Academic Excellence in
Speech-Language Pathology
Robert A. Davis Endowed Scholarship
Caitlin M. Sebesta
Award for Academic Excellence in
Speech-Language Pathology
Award for Clinical Excellence in
Speech-Language Pathology
Awards listed were granted in 2020
unless otherwise stated.
Commencement Guide - 2020
Table of Contents for the Digital Edition of Commencement Guide - 2020
Commencement Guide - 2020 - Cover1
Commencement Guide - 2020 - Cover2
Commencement Guide - 2020 - 3
Commencement Guide - 2020 - 4
Commencement Guide - 2020 - 5
Commencement Guide - 2020 - 6
Commencement Guide - 2020 - 7
Commencement Guide - 2020 - 8
Commencement Guide - 2020 - 9
Commencement Guide - 2020 - 10
Commencement Guide - 2020 - 11
Commencement Guide - 2020 - 12
Commencement Guide - 2020 - 13
Commencement Guide - 2020 - 14
Commencement Guide - 2020 - 15
Commencement Guide - 2020 - 16
Commencement Guide - 2020 - 17
Commencement Guide - 2020 - 18
Commencement Guide - 2020 - 19
Commencement Guide - 2020 - 20
Commencement Guide - 2020 - 21
Commencement Guide - 2020 - 22
Commencement Guide - 2020 - 23
Commencement Guide - 2020 - 24
Commencement Guide - 2020 - 25
Commencement Guide - 2020 - 26
Commencement Guide - 2020 - 27
Commencement Guide - 2020 - 28
Commencement Guide - 2020 - 29
Commencement Guide - 2020 - 30
Commencement Guide - 2020 - 31
Commencement Guide - 2020 - 32
Commencement Guide - 2020 - 33
Commencement Guide - 2020 - 34
Commencement Guide - 2020 - 35
Commencement Guide - 2020 - 36
Commencement Guide - 2020 - 37
Commencement Guide - 2020 - 38
Commencement Guide - 2020 - Cover3
Commencement Guide - 2020 - Cover4
https://www.nxtbookmedia.com