Splash - March/April 2013 - (Page 36)

TOP TEN LIST 2011-2012 • LCM BOYS 50 freestyle naG 25.09 Michael Andrew MV 2012 1 27.31 Tarvestad, Will 2 27.40 Trepanier, Andrew 3 27.71 Kravchenko, Luca 4 27.73 hils, Zachary 5 28.00 Blinkman, Shane 6 28.26 McGee, Eien 7 28.41 Kalin, Greg 8 28.46 Smith, Sam 9 28.49 hess, Lucas 10 28.51 Churilla, Ethan 10 28.51 Kamps, William 100 freestyle naG 55.45 Preston Padden WV 2010 1 1:00.08 hils, Zachary 2 1:00.43 Tarvestad, Will 3 1:00.59 Kravchenko, Luca 4 1:01.32 Kuo, Aaron 5 1:01.51 Trepanier, Andrew 6 1:01.67 McGee, Eien 7 1:01.79 Destrampe, Jacob 8 1:01.86 Blinkman, Shane 9 1:01.92 Clado, John 10 1:02.11 Kalin, Greg KY MN FL KY MN MS Oh MI UT IN IL KY KY FL PC MN MS IN MN PV Oh TS STRM UN WA hASA SUNS MhSW WOSC PCS hhSC ACAD WA TS UN PASA STRM SUNS FRST hASA RMSC MhSW 200 freestyle naG 2:00.88 Matthew hirschberger FL 2011 1 2:09.69 Kravchenko, Luca FL UN 2 2:11.30 Alsader, Yezan IL BNY 3 2:11.51 hils, Zachary KY WA 4 2:12.53 Tarvestad, Will KY TS 5 2:12.82 Destrampe, Jacob IN FRST 6 2:13.28 Clado, John PV RMSC 7 2:13.77 Kuo, Aaron PC PASA 8 2:14.17 Lee, Joshua GU TWST 9 2:14.91 Stadler, Nate Oh WAC 10 2:14.93 Jacobs, Isaac FL YCF 400 freestyle naG 4:12.52 Matthew hirschberger FL 2011 1 4:29.22 Alsader, Yezan IL BNY 2 4:33.46 Kravchenko, Luca FL UN 3 4:36.81 hils, Zachary KY WA 4 4:38.63 Puskovitch, Ivan MA SWAC 5 4:40.26 Johnston, Aldan KY LAK 6 4:40.70 Tarvestad, Will KY TS 7 4:40.88 Lee, Joshua GU TWST 8 4:41.14 Calvillo, Michael ST AAAA 9 4:41.66 Jacobs, Isaac FL YCF 10 4:41.77 Gravley, Brennan CA SAND 800 freestyle naG 8:48.59 Matthew hirschberger FL 2011 1 9:31.30 Jacobs, Isaac FL YCF 2 9:33.87 Alsader, Yezan IL BNY 3 9:34.42 Kravchenko, Luca FL UN 4 9:38.46 Webster, Marshall FL SYS 5 9:42.21 Gusev, Alexander FL SYS 6 9:45.77 Gravley, Brennan CA SAND 7 9:48.30 Calvillo, Michael ST AAAA 8 9:51.67 Berlitz, Daniel MA UN 9 9:53.16 Kuo, Aaron PC PASA 10 10:03.94 McFaul, Nate OR ThSC 1500 freestyle naG 16:44.67 Nicholas Caldwell FL 2006 1 17:57.43 Puskovitch, Ivan MA 2 18:12.17 Gravley, Brennan CA 3 18:19.07 Calvillo, Michael ST 4 18:36.77 Jacobs, Isaac FL 5 18:42.37 Marski, Timothy MR 6 19:13.45 Lindley, Christopher ST 7 19:13.83 Kapusta, Adam MR 8 19:14.61 Brower, Cade CA 9 19:16.86 Wang, Jonathan MI 10 19:18.95 Milne, Mcallistar CT 36 sPLAsH • Special Top Ten SecTion 50 backstroke naG 28.49 Seth Beer GA 2009 1 31.13 Kravchenko, Luca 2 31.43 hils, Zachary 3 31.87 Trepanier, Andrew 4 32.12 Tarvestad, Will 5 32.17 Durocher, Luke 6 32.42 Marciano, Vincent 7 32.60 Yates, Nathan 8 32.64 Lasco, Destin 9 32.92 Zhou, William 10 33.00 Kalin, Greg 100 backstroke naG 1:01.35 Seth Beer GA 2009 1 1:06.99 hils, Zachary 2 1:07.35 Kravchenko, Luca 3 1:09.42 Alsader, Yezan 4 1:09.79 Clado, John 5 1:09.89 Marciano, Vincent 6 1:10.24 Junker, C J 7 1:10.25 Lasco, Destin 8 1:10.30 Yates, Nathan 8 1:10.30 healy, John 10 1:11.04 McClure, Devin 200 backstroke naG 2:13.91 Ryan Murphy FL 2008 1 2:23.29 Alsader, Yezan 2 2:26.67 hitchens, hunter 3 2:29.31 Clado, John 4 2:30.66 Junker, C J 5 2:31.67 Marciano, Vincent 6 2:32.36 Zhou, William 7 2:32.55 healy, John 8 2:33.00 Waite, Garrett 9 2:33.22 Shay, Michael 10 2:33.27 Calvillo, Michael FL KY MN KY VA NJ PC MA PN Oh KY FL IL PV NJ OZ MA PC NC MD IL CA PV OZ NJ PN NC PN ST ST SWAC SAND AAAA FSLA LIAC AAAA LIAC CANY CW GLAS UN WA STRM TS RPST MCSC SCSC ACAC PDST MhSW WA UN BNY RMSC MCSC YOSI ACAC SCSC WAVE NAAC BNY NOVA RMSC YOSI MCSC PDST WAVE BISC NTRO AAAA 50 breaststroke naG 31.86 Anthony Robinson CT 1992 1 34.54 Foster, Jake Oh CM 2 35.12 Blinkman, Shane MN hASA 3 35.76 Limbacher, Matthew FL T2 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 35.79 36.21 36.30 36.55 36.63 36.68 36.69 TOP TEN LIST 2011-2012 Nepomuceno, Joshua Cheruk, Noah hillis, Dillon Subramanian, Sathya McDonald, Nicholas higson, John Zhou, William IL BNSC CT WYW MR MAKO IL FOX ST UN MA BSC PN PDST 100 breaststroke naG 1:09.48 Maverick Smalley GU 2000 1 1:14.75 Foster, Jake Oh 2 1:17.47 Limbacher, Matthew FL 3 1:17.50 Blinkman, Shane MN 4 1:17.79 Nepomuceno, Joshua IL 5 1:18.60 Chan, Nicholas CA 6 1:19.92 McDonald, Nicholas ST 7 1:19.93 hillis, Dillon MR 8 1:20.62 Cheruk, Noah CT 9 1:20.69 Bell, Liam GA 10 1:20.80 Chan, Matthew NJ 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 CM T2 hASA BNSC MPMR UN MAKO WYW SA MEY 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 200 breaststroke naG 2:30.12 Sean Mahoney PC 2001 1 2:44.79 Foster, Jake 2 2:47.07 Limbacher, Matthew 3 2:48.49 Nepomuceno, Joshua 4 2:53.40 McDonald, Nicholas 5 2:53.56 Blinkman, Shane 6 2:54.49 Puskovitch, Ivan 7 2:54.77 Weidner, Anthony 8 2:54.91 Rainer, Lance 9 2:56.64 Petty, Alex 10 2:56.71 Cheruk, Noah Oh CM FL T2 IL BNSC ST UN MN hASA MA SWAC PC PEAK MA JW MW LSS CT WYW 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 50 butterfly naG 26.22 Michael Andrew MV 2012 1 29.51 Trepanier, Andrew 2 29.75 hillis, Dillon 3 30.20 hitchens, hunter 4 30.40 Kalin, Greg 4 30.40 Tarvestad, Will 6 30.41 Mathias, Van 7 30.42 Wilton, Blake 8 30.53 Zhou, William 9 30.62 hess, Lucas 10 30.76 Durocher, Luke MN MR CA Oh KY OR FL PN UT VA STRM MAKO NOVA MhSW TS MAC BD PDST PCS RPST 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 100 butterfly naG 58.74 Chas Morton SE 1983 1 1:06.02 Alsader, Yezan 2 1:06.56 Tarvestad, Will 3 1:06.92 Clado, John 4 1:07.47 Iwase, Jota 5 1:07.52 hillis, Dillon 6 1:07.65 Zhou, William 7 1:07.68 hess, Lucas 8 1:07.96 hitchens, hunter 9 1:08.31 Ellett, Timmy 10 1:08.34 Kovac, Danny IL KY PV IN MR PN UT CA PV CO BNY TS RMSC FAST MAKO PDST PCS NOVA RMSC FAST 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 200 butterfly naG 2:14.40 Ryan Murphy FL 2008 1 2:25.12 Alsader, Yezan 2 2:27.99 Iwase, Jota 3 2:30.21 Vance, Nick 4 2:31.73 Vorobev, Andrew 5 2:32.94 hess, Lucas 6 2:33.48 Clado, John 7 2:33.99 Tack, Ethan 8 2:34.09 Chun, Seth 9 2:34.47 Lee, Joshua 10 2:34.82 Smith, Kieran IL IN IL IL UT PV MR AZ GU CT BNY FAST SCST hPAC PCS RMSC TS RIO TWST RAC 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 200 individual medley naG 2:15.42 Chas Morton SE 1983 1 2:24.70 Alsader, Yezan 2 2:28.66 Clado, John 3 2:28.75 hils, Zachary 4 2:31.29 Blinkman, Shane 5 2:31.47 Tarvestad, Will 6 2:32.05 hitchens, hunter 7 2:32.07 Junker, C J 8 2:32.12 Puskovitch, Ivan 9 2:32.14 Foster, Jake 10 2:32.40 Ellett, Timmy IL PV KY MN KY CA OZ MA Oh PV BNY RMSC WA hASA TS NOVA YOSI SWAC CM RMSC 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 400 individual medley naG 4:54.92 Nicholas Caldwell FL 2006 1 5:08.14 Alsader, Yezan IL 2 5:23.71 Puskovitch, Ivan MA 3 5:26.34 Smith, Kieran CT 4 5:26.61 Sun, Alex MA 5 5:26.89 Xu, Jeffrey PC 6 5:27.52 Wang, Jonathan MI 7 5:28.47 Marski, Timothy MR 8 5:31.21 Om, Joe NJ 9 5:32.10 Gravley, Brennan CA 10 5:32.49 McClure, Devin MD BNY SWAC RAC YY DACA CW LIAC RY SAND NAAC 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 50 freestyle naG 25.09 Michael Andrew MV 2012 1 25.09 Andrew, Michael 2 25.74 Dunn III, Tan 3 25.80 Morse, Ethan 4 26.33 Lee, Matthew 5 26.51 Shelstad, John 6 26.53 Gwin, Luke 7 26.64 McGee, Eien 8 26.68 Burhans, Tucker 9 26.78 Gay, Sean 10 26.80 Krueger, Daniel MV GA IL CA MN ST MS NC CT WI UN SCAT FOX AZOT SDVL NTRO SUNS STAR SNCO MSS 100 freestyle naG 55.45 Preston Padden WV 2010 1 56.06 Andrew, Michael 2 56.21 Dunn III, Tan 3 56.92 Ballard, Alex 4 57.10 Morse, Ethan 5 57.15 Draves, Michael 6 57.63 Lee, Matthew 7 58.03 McGee, Eien 8 58.41 Wu, Timothy 9 58.45 Lindquist, Talon 10 58.51 Burhans, Tucker MV GA GA IL WI CA MS PV AK NC UN SCAT DYNA FOX BAC AZOT SUNS CUBU KKF STAR 200 freestyle naG 2:00.88 Matthew hirschberger FL 2011 1 2:03.86 Draves, Michael WI BAC 2 2:05.01 Lee, Matthew CA AZOT 3 2:05.08 Ballard, Alex GA DYNA 4 2:05.27 Dunn III, Tan GA SCAT 5 2:06.12 Gwin, Luke ST NTRO 6 2:06.54 Wijesekera, Sanjay PV RMSC 7 2:06.65 Wu, Timothy PV CUBU 8 2:06.67 Brinegar, Michael IN DON 9 2:06.97 McDonald, Joshua Oh CM 10 2:06.98 Jacome, Miguel MA LAC 400 freestyle naG 4:12.52 Matthew hirschberger FL 2011 1 4:21.73 Draves, Michael WI BAC 2 4:23.48 Lee, Matthew CA AZOT 3 4:24.67 Gwin, Luke ST NTRO 4 4:24.98 Corredor, Santi FL SWIM 5 4:25.04 Mills, Steven VA LY 6 4:25.07 Willenbring, Matthew NT NTN 7 4:25.92 Lamar, Simon CA FAST 8 4:26.45 Brinegar, Michael IN DON 9 4:26.59 Lee, Sean CA TCS 10 4:26.85 Ballard, Alex GA DYNA 800 freestyle naG 8:48.59 Matthew hirschberger FL 2011 1 8:55.98 Draves, Michael WI BAC 2 9:02.83 Cruse, Nicholas PC MP 3 9:07.07 Finke, Robert FL SPA 4 9:07.59 Webster, Marshall FL SYS 5 9:12.17 Myburgh, Keith VA GATR 6 9:12.87 Lee, Sean CA TCS 7 9:15.62 Abruzzo, Andrew MA PCAC 8 9:16.57 Miranda, Max NE KCY 9 9:19.04 Lee, Matthew CA AZOT 10 9:24.46 Scobee, Jack CT BEAR 1500 freestyle naG 16:44.67 Nicholas Caldwell FL 2006 1 17:07.31 Draves, Michael WI 2 17:19.76 Cruse, Nicholas PC 3 17:34.83 Myburgh, Keith VA 4 17:51.26 Freeman, Trey UT 5 17:53.68 Abruzzo, Andrew MA 6 17:54.36 Lee, Matthew CA 7 17:55.10 Miranda, Max NE 8 17:55.55 Lee, Sean CA 9 17:58.82 Young, Jonathan GA 10 17:59.59 Perera, Nicholas FG BAC MP GATR ChAT PCAC UN KCY TCS GOLD SOFL 50 backstroke naG 28.49 Seth Beer GA 2009 1 28.73 Dunn III, Tan 2 29.73 Andrew, Michael 3 30.03 Morse, Ethan 4 30.06 Yap, Andy 5 30.57 Boratto, Alex 6 30.72 May, David 7 30.86 Gwin, Luke 7 30.86 Bathory, Levente 9 30.94 Kibler, Drew 10 31.00 Cooper, Jonah GA MV IL GA MA CT ST NC IN PC SCAT UN FOX RAYS PCAC CDOG NTRO STAR SSC PLS 100 backstroke naG 1:01.35 Seth Beer GA 2009 1 1:02.59 Dunn III, Tan 2 1:04.39 Morse, Ethan 2 1:04.39 Yap, Andy 4 1:04.40 Gwin, Isaac 4 1:04.40 Gwin, Luke 6 1:04.71 Bathory, Levente 7 1:04.88 harrington, Caleb 8 1:04.91 Boratto, Alex 9 1:05.57 Andrew, Michael 10 1:06.26 Michael, Eddie GA IL GA ST ST NC SE MA MV Oh SCAT FOX RAYS NTRO NTRO STAR PACK PCAC UN DCST 200 backstroke naG 2:13.91 Ryan Murphy FL 2008 1 2:15.56 Gwin, Isaac 2 2:16.25 Gwin, Luke 3 2:19.36 Bathory, Levente 4 2:19.49 Morse, Ethan 5 2:19.66 Yap, Andy 6 2:20.12 McDonald, Joshua 7 2:21.52 Boratto, Alex 8 2:22.13 hitchens, hunter 9 2:22.36 Wijesekera, Sanjay 10 2:22.98 Lee, Sean ST ST NC IL GA Oh MA CA PV CA NTRO NTRO STAR FOX RAYS CM PCAC NOVA RMSC TCS 50 breaststroke naG 31.86 Anthony Robinson CT 1992 1 32.33 Andrew, Michael MV 2 32.63 Xiao, Leo IA 3 33.18 Celestin, Tristan FG 4 33.30 Whitley, Reece MA 5 33.47 Sears, David MD 6 33.59 Garvey, Noah PV 7 33.76 Chan, Will LE 8 33.79 Limbacher, Matthew FL 9 33.80 Zhang, Evan MR 10 33.88 Tran, Anthony PN UN ICE SOFL PCAC SPY RMSC LESD T2 GATE WSY 100 backstroke naG 1:09.48 Maverick Smalley GU 2000 1 1:09.95 Andrew, Michael MV 2 1:12.18 Whitley, Reece MA 3 1:12.45 Leader, Billy IL 4 1:12.84 Xiao, Leo IA 5 1:13.00 hovis, Mitch PN 6 1:13.16 Sears, David MD 7 1:13.62 Graham, Ivan PN 8 1:13.90 Zhang, Lyon PC 9 1:13.95 Tran, Anthony PN 10 1:13.97 Chiun, Felix PC UN PCAC hOSC ICE KING SPY IST MSJA WSY DACA 200 backstroke naG 2:30.12 Sean Mahoney PC 2001 1 2:38.39 Graham, Ivan 2 2:39.12 Whitley, Reece 3 2:39.77 Gomez, Alberto 4 2:39.99 Zhang, Evan IST PCAC MDCA GATE PN MA FG MR 5 6 7 8 9 10 2:40.84 2:41.08 2:41.20 2:41.24 2:41.44 2:41.50 Sears, David Zhang, Lyon Myburgh, Keith Chen, Maxwell Bornstein, Aj Chiun, Felix MD PC VA MI CT PC SPY MSJA GATR KAW RAC DACA 50 butterfly naG 26.22 Michael Andrew MV 2012 1 26.22 Andrew, Michael 2 27.52 Dunn III, Tan 3 27.89 harrington, Caleb 4 27.98 May, David 5 28.15 Davis, Will 6 28.35 Wells, Ty 7 28.36 Morse, Ethan 8 28.47 Levant, Jack 9 28.50 Shelstad, John 10 28.62 Davis, Will MV GA SE CT IL PC IL IL MN IL UN SCAT PACK CDOG CWAC RA FOX FOX SDVL CWAC 100 butterfly naG 58.74 Chas Morton SE 1983 1 1:01.38 Murphy, Camden 2 1:01.75 Dunn III, Tan 3 1:02.98 Graham, Ivan 4 1:03.07 harrington, Caleb 5 1:03.13 Andrew, Michael 6 1:03.22 May, David 7 1:03.63 Gwin, Isaac 8 1:03.77 hitchens, hunter 9 1:03.78 Niezgodzki, Michael 10 1:03.99 Levant, Jack MI GA PN SE MV CT ST CA AZ IL SAC SCAT IST PACK UN CDOG NTRO NOVA NEP FOX 200 butterfly naG 2:14.40 Ryan Murphy FL 2008 1 2:17.34 Lee, Sean 2 2:19.27 May, David 3 2:19.83 Zalinski, Jake 4 2:19.92 Graham, Ivan 5 2:21.72 hitchens, hunter 6 2:21.74 harrington, Caleb 7 2:21.81 Murphy, Camden 7 2:21.81 Miranda, Max 9 2:21.84 Schoen, Christian 10 2:22.47 Draves, Michael CA CT MI PN CA SE MI NE NE WI TCS CDOG KAW IST NOVA PACK SAC KCY SAC BAC 200 individual medley naG 2:15.42 Chas Morton SE 1983 1 2:18.38 Andrew, Michael 2 2:20.13 Gwin, Isaac 3 2:21.51 Draves, Michael 4 2:22.02 Yap, Andy 5 2:23.11 Lee, Matthew 6 2:23.15 Willenbring, Matthew 7 2:23.55 May, David 8 2:23.71 Chen, Maxwell 9 2:23.89 hitchens, hunter 10 2:24.01 Schuler, Andrew MV ST WI GA CA NT CT MI CA IN UN NTRO BAC RAYS AZOT NTN CDOG KAW NOVA ZSC 400 individual medley naG 4:54.92 Nicholas Caldwell FL 2006 1 5:01.08 Draves, Michael WI 2 5:02.91 Lee, Sean CA 3 5:04.34 Myburgh, Keith VA 4 5:05.13 Abruzzo, Andrew MA 5 5:06.01 Scobee, Jack CT 6 5:06.47 Chen, Maxwell MI 7 5:06.56 Zhang, Lyon PC 8 5:07.13 Copley, Brian PC 9 5:07.48 Miranda, Max NE 10 5:07.60 Park, Alex MR BAC TCS GATR PCAC BEAR KAW MSJA SUNN KCY TS 50 freestyle naG 23.50 Caeleb Dressel FL 2011 1 24.44 Andrew, Michael 2 24.85 Blake, Jack 3 24.89 Sykes, hugo 4 24.90 hoffer, Ryan 5 24.95 Young, Cameron 6 25.40 Pinon, Julien 7 25.41 Ludwig, Raymond 8 25.42 Shelstad, John 9 25.57 Martin, Oliver 10 25.63 Kostbade, Gary MV AZ CT AZ ST FG VA MN IA IN UN PSC WYW SAC SASA SOFL ODAC SDVL IFLY DUNE 100 freestyle naG 51.59 Noel Strauss AR 1987 1 54.22 hoffer, Ryan 2 54.37 Andrew, Michael 3 54.55 Rooney, Maxime 4 54.71 hirschberger, Matthew 5 55.15 house, Grant 6 55.45 Young, Cameron 7 55.89 Murad, Bryce 8 56.05 Anderson, Thomas 9 56.06 Blake, Jack 10 56.18 Defore, Jackson AZ MV PC FL Oh ST CT PN AZ FL SAC UN PLS CAT CM SASA SNCO KING PSC T2 200 freestyle naG 1:53.52 Tom Kremer PC 2009 1 1:57.73 hirschberger, Matthew 2 1:58.34 Rooney, Maxime 3 1:58.64 hoffer, Ryan 4 1:59.41 Pinon, Julien 5 2:00.56 Murad, Bryce 6 2:01.44 Young, Cameron 7 2:01.91 Robinson, Christopher 8 2:01.95 Oh, Noah 9 2:01.97 Yong, Brandon 10 2:02.13 Grieshop, Sean FL PC AZ FG CT ST SE GA CA BD CAT PLS SAC SOFL SNCO SASA MTS DYNA RYL EPAP 400 freestyle naG 3:57.61 Evan Pinion SE 2009 1 4:05.64 hirschberger, Matthew 2 4:06.91 Rooney, Maxime 3 4:14.59 Yong, Brandon 4 4:14.95 Murad, Bryce 5 4:15.08 McPherson, Matthew 6 4:16.35 Defore, Jackson 6 4:16.35 Yeager, Chris 8 4:16.67 Robinson, Christopher 9 4:16.73 Asphall, Darrin 10 4:17.05 Gonzales, Brad FL PC CA CT PV FL GU SE GU CA CAT PLS UN SNCO RIPS T2 FCST MTS UN NOVA 800 freestyle naG 8:08.75 Evan Pinion SE 2009 1 8:20.55 hirschberger, Matthew 2 8:48.27 Yong, Brandon 3 8:49.13 Shen, Myron 4 8:50.76 Gonzales, Brad 5 8:52.32 hales, Matthew 6 8:52.66 hanson, Timmy 7 8:53.24 Roy, Justin 8 8:53.95 Abbott, Taylor 9 8:54.89 Spektor, Ariel 10 8:56.11 Yeager, Chris FL CA OR CA CA CA GU ST MA GU CAT UN ThSC NOVA MVN AZOT WhAT CPS GAAC FCST 1500 freestyle naG 15:31.03 Jesse Vassallo CA 1976 1 15:53.41 hirschberger, Matthew FL 2 16:33.17 Gonzales, Brad CA 3 16:42.99 hanson, Timmy CA 4 16:43.40 Abbott, Taylor ST 5 16:44.09 Yong, Brandon CA 6 16:48.18 Yeager, Chris GU 7 16:49.24 Robinson, Christopher SE 8 16:53.12 Lafata, Spencer MR 9 16:55.54 Fields, Barley GU 10 17:03.13 hales, Matthew CA CAT NOVA AZOT CPS UN FCST MTS BAD TWST MVN 100 backstroke naG 57.76 Ryan Murphy FL 2010 1 1:02.02 Taylor, Michael 2 1:02.16 Andrew, Michael 3 1:02.18 Carr, Daniel 4 1:02.42 Anderson, Thomas 5 1:02.51 Wozencraft, Cooper 6 1:02.63 Rooney, Maxime 7 1:02.73 harrington, Caleb 8 1:02.74 hirschberger, Matthew 9 1:02.85 Grieshop, Sean 10 1:02.94 Defore, Jackson GA MV CO PN GU PC SE FL BD FL SA UN CMA KING DADS PLS PACK CAT EPAP T2 200 backstroke naG 2:02.78 Aaron Piersol CA 1998 1 2:12.37 hirschberger, Matthew 2 2:13.55 Carr, Daniel 3 2:14.44 Taylor, Michael 4 2:14.73 harrington, Caleb 5 2:15.04 Grieshop, Sean 6 2:15.10 Wozencraft, Cooper 7 2:15.26 Rooney, Maxime 8 2:15.35 Artmann, Josh 9 2:15.42 Alexander, Nick 10 2:15.71 Whisenant, Eric FL CO GA SE BD GU PC ST OZ SE CAT CMA SA PACK EPAP DADS PLS NTRO FAST USC 100 breaststroke naG 1:04.74 Anthony Robinson GU 1994 1 1:07.13 Chang, Daniel SE 2 1:07.15 Andrew, Michael MV 3 1:08.43 hsing, Alec CA 4 1:09.27 Daugherty, James FL 5 1:09.53 Carr, Daniel CO 6 1:09.73 Poppe, hank PC 7 1:09.78 Bray, Chandler IN 8 1:10.38 Kostbade, Gary IN 9 1:10.55 Pastorek, Brennan GA 10 1:10.67 Tabor, William FL BSC UN TRID UN CMA CROW ThT DUNE GCAT BSS 200 breaststroke naG 2:20.48 Joseph Bentz GA 2010 1 2:24.45 Chang, Daniel 2 2:29.51 hsing, Alec 3 2:30.78 horrego, Julio 4 2:30.86 Truong, Devin 5 2:31.40 McPherson, Matthew 6 2:32.06 Carr, Daniel 7 2:32.16 Daugherty, James 8 2:32.30 Grieshop, Sean 9 2:33.01 Poppe, hank 10 2:33.03 Kyriakidis, Seth SE CA FG PV PV CO FL BD PC SE BSC TRID hSC RMSC RIPS CMA UN EPAP CROW NAC 100 butterfly naG 54.80 Justin Lyncg PC 2011 1 58.53 hoffer, Ryan 2 58.73 Rooney, Maxime 3 58.88 Reyes, Franco 4 58.90 Andrew, Michael 5 59.03 Tretyakov, Andrey 6 59.85 Murphy, Camden 7 1:00.60 Taylor, Michael 8 1:00.80 Wozencraft, Cooper 9 1:00.82 Zugibe, Matthew 10 1:00.88 harrington, Caleb AZ PC IL MV SE MI GA GU MR SE SAC PLS UN UN MSA SAC SA DADS NYSA PACK 200 butterfly naG 1:59.02 Michael Phelps MD 2000 1 2:11.16 Rooney, Maxime PC 2 2:11.52 hanson, Timmy CA 3 2:14.57 Dai, Kevin CA 4 2:14.64 Abbott, Taylor ST 5 2:14.68 Lee, Sean CA 6 2:14.90 Woida, Nicholas WI 7 2:15.54 Johnson, Myles SE 8 2:15.97 Murad, Bryce CT 9 2:16.01 Paquette, Jason GA 10 2:16.11 Pomajevich, Sam PV PLS AZOT CANY CPS TCS LAKE hBT SNCO GCAT CUBU 200 individual medley naG 2:06.50 Michael Phelps MD 2000 1 2:13.45 Grieshop, Sean BD 2 2:14.96 Kyriakidis, Seth SE 3 2:15.18 Dai, Kevin CA 4 2:15.80 Vaughan, Charles IN 5 2:16.73 Murad, Bryce CT 6 2:16.88 Pastorek, Brennan GA 7 2:17.49 Andrew, Michael MV 8 2:17.60 hanson, Timmy CA 9 2:18.16 Martin, Oliver IA 10 2:18.41 Carr, Daniel CO EPAP NAC CANY BA SNCO GCAT UN UN IFLY CMA 400 individual medley naG 4:24.77 Michael Phelps MD 2000 1 4:44.53 Grieshop, Sean BD 2 4:47.46 hanson, Timmy CA 3 4:47.66 Rooney, Maxime PC 4 4:51.32 Dai, Kevin CA EPAP AZOT PLS CANY

Table of Contents for the Digital Edition of Splash - March/April 2013

Splash - March/April 2013
Table of Contents
Mike Gustafson
Swim Briefs/Justin Case
Top Ten Tweets/Point-Counterpoint
Technique
Nutrition
Strength & Conditioning
Mental Tips
Training With
Keys to Success
Your Photo
Athletic Foodie
Book Reviews
NCAA Championships Preview
Hanging With Schmitty
The Perfect Fit
2012 Top Ten Lists - LCM
Interactive
Swim Nut Zeke
Best Race Ever
Getting To Know
America’s Swim Team Athletes

Splash - March/April 2013

https://www.nxtbook.com/nxtbooks/usaswimming/splash_fall2019
https://www.nxtbook.com/nxtbooks/usaswimming/splash_summer2019
https://www.nxtbook.com/nxtbooks/usaswimming/splash_spring2019
https://www.nxtbook.com/nxtbooks/usaswimming/splash_20160708
https://www.nxtbook.com/nxtbooks/usaswimming/splash_20160506
https://www.nxtbook.com/nxtbooks/usaswimming/splash_20160304
https://www.nxtbook.com/nxtbooks/usaswimming/splash_20160102
https://www.nxtbook.com/nxtbooks/usaswimming/splash_20151112
https://www.nxtbook.com/nxtbooks/usaswimming/splash_20150910
https://www.nxtbook.com/nxtbooks/usaswimming/splash_20150506
https://www.nxtbook.com/nxtbooks/usaswimming/splash_20150708
https://www.nxtbook.com/nxtbooks/usaswimming/splash_20150304
https://www.nxtbook.com/nxtbooks/usaswimming/splash_20150102
https://www.nxtbook.com/nxtbooks/usaswimming/splash_20141112
https://www.nxtbook.com/nxtbooks/usaswimming/splash_20140910
https://www.nxtbook.com/nxtbooks/usaswimming/splash_20140708
https://www.nxtbook.com/nxtbooks/usaswimming/splash_20140506
https://www.nxtbook.com/nxtbooks/usaswimming/splash_20140304
https://www.nxtbook.com/nxtbooks/usaswimming/splash_20140102
https://www.nxtbook.com/nxtbooks/usaswimming/splash_20131112
https://www.nxtbook.com/nxtbooks/usaswimming/splash_20130910
https://www.nxtbook.com/nxtbooks/usaswimming/splash_20130708
https://www.nxtbook.com/nxtbooks/usaswimming/splash_20130506
https://www.nxtbook.com/nxtbooks/usaswimming/splash_20130304
https://www.nxtbook.com/nxtbooks/usaswimming/splash_20130102
https://www.nxtbook.com/nxtbooks/usaswimming/splash_20121112
https://www.nxtbook.com/nxtbooks/usaswimming/splash_20120910
https://www.nxtbook.com/nxtbooks/usaswimming/splash_20120708
https://www.nxtbook.com/nxtbooks/usaswimming/splash_20120506
https://www.nxtbook.com/nxtbooks/usaswimming/splash_20120304
https://www.nxtbook.com/nxtbooks/usaswimming/splash_20120102
https://www.nxtbook.com/nxtbooks/usaswimming/splash_20111112
https://www.nxtbook.com/nxtbooks/usaswimming/splash_20110910
https://www.nxtbook.com/nxtbooks/usaswimming/splash_20110708
https://www.nxtbook.com/nxtbooks/usaswimming/splash_20110506
https://www.nxtbook.com/nxtbooks/usaswimming/splash_20110304
https://www.nxtbookmedia.com